Staffing Structure 2016/17

Mr. Stephen Tierney

Mr. Stephen Tierney

Chief Executive Officer
Mrs. Sarah Smith

Mrs. Sarah Smith

Acting Executive Head Teacher
Safeguarding Lead
Mrs. Carole Pike

Mrs. Carole Pike

Assistant Head Teacher
KS2 Team Leader
KS2 PPA & NQT Facilitator
Miss Heather Martin

Miss Heather Martin

Assistant Head Teacher
KS1 Team Leader
Safeguarding Lead
KS1 PPA & NQT Facilitator
Miss Catherine Calvey

Miss Catherine Calvey

Assistant Head Teacher
Foundation Team Leader
Vulnerable Groups Support Officer
Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon

Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon

S.E.N.D.C.O.
Foundation, KS1 & KS2 PPA & NQT Facilitator
Special Needs and Behaviour Support Team Teacher
Miss Hannah Knighton

Miss Hannah Knighton

Foundation Teacher
Miss Rebecca Calvert

Miss Rebecca Calvert

Foundation Teacher
Miss Rose Baulk

Miss Rose Baulk

Year 1 Class Teacher
Miss Gabriella May

Miss Gabriella May

Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss Lauren Jackson

Miss Lauren Jackson

Year 3 Class Teacher
Mr. Antony Mitchell

Mr. Antony Mitchell

Year 4 Class Teacher
Miss Laura Hilton

Miss Laura Hilton

Year 5 Class Teacher
Mr. Matt Collins

Mr. Matt Collins

Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs. Jenny Kirkam

Mrs. Jenny Kirkam

Foundation Support Assistant
Nursery Welfare Assistant
EYFS Lunchtime Support
Mrs. Shelly Uttley

Mrs. Shelly Uttley

Foundation Support Assisant
Miss Gaynor Reid

Miss Gaynor Reid

Foundation Support Assistant
EYFS Lunchtime Support
Mr. Martyn Kenyon

Mr. Martyn Kenyon

Foundation One to One SSA
Mrs. Monika Sladkiewicz

Mrs. Monika Sladkiewicz

Foundation EAL Support
Year 4, 5 & 6 Support
Breakfast Club Leader
Children & Family Support Team EAL Support
Special Needs and Behaviour Support Team Assistant
Mrs. Pauline Ashwood

Mrs. Pauline Ashwood

Year 1 Support
Miss Becki McKay

Miss Becki McKay

Year 1 Support
Year 1 Welfare Assistant
Years 1 & 2 Lunchtime Support
Mrs. Carole Grundy

Mrs. Carole Grundy

Year 2 Support
Special Needs & Behaviour Support Team Assistant
Years 5 & 6 Lunchtime Support
Mrs. Emma Lund

Mrs. Emma Lund

Year 2 & 5 Support
Mrs. Josie Lloyd

Mrs. Josie Lloyd

KS1 and Lower KS2 One-to-One SSA
Mrs. Teresa Kennerley

Mrs. Teresa Kennerley

Year 3 Support
Breakfast Club Facilitator
Years 3 & 4 Lunchtime Support
Mrs. Donna Smith

Mrs. Donna Smith

Year 4 & 6 Support
KS2 PPA & NQT Facilitator
Mrs. Josephine Lewis

Mrs. Josephine Lewis

Year 4, 5 & 6 Support
Foundation & KS2 PPA & NQT Facilitator
Special Needs and Behaviour Support Team Teacher
Mrs. Rachel Whittaker

Mrs. Rachel Whittaker

Administration Assistant
Mrs. Vikki Cullen

Mrs. Vikki Cullen

Head Teacher's Personal Assistant
Mrs. Gillian McKellar

Mrs. Gillian McKellar

Breakfast Club Facilitator
Year 4 Welfare Assistant
Miss Carla Downes

Miss Carla Downes

After School Club Lead
Year 2 Welfare Assistant
Mrs. Amanda McNamee

Mrs. Amanda McNamee

After School Club Facilitator
Year 6 Welfare Assistant
Mr. William Greenhalgh

Mr. William Greenhalgh

After School Club Lead
Year 5 Welfare Assistant
Miss Lyndsay Truelove

Miss Lyndsay Truelove

Family Support Manager
Miss Amy Murphy

Miss Amy Murphy

Family Support Manager
Mrs. Barbara Wilson

Mrs. Barbara Wilson

School Nurse
Mr. Eddie Matthews

Mr. Eddie Matthews

Pupil Welfare Officer
Mrs. Nikki Hilton

Mrs. Nikki Hilton

EWIST Officer
Miss Michelle Walker

Miss Michelle Walker

SHINE Support and Intervention
Mrs. Dawn Boylan

Mrs. Dawn Boylan

Reception Welfare Assistant
Mrs. Sue Blacow

Mrs. Sue Blacow

Year 3 Welfare Assistant